Chauffeured transfers in Knoxville · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Knoxville with the fare shown first
Knoxville arranges pre-booked transfers in Knoxville (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Knoxville, each with its page
- Clabough Bus Servicesfrom US$26.1815 min
- Fast Pace Health Urgent Care - South Knoxville - TNfrom US$56.3432 min
- Heart Lung Vascular Institutefrom US$57.3831 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Knoxville requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Knoxville and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Knoxville
US$26.18
the cheapest route
15 min
McGhee Tyson Airport → Clabough Bus Services
Prices by route
Guide prices in Knoxville, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- McGhee Tyson Airport → Clabough Bus Services7.3 km · 15 minUS$26.18from
- McGhee Tyson Airport → Fast Pace Health Urgent Care - South Knoxville - TN21.9 km · 32 minUS$56.34from
- McGhee Tyson Airport → Heart Lung Vascular Institute22.8 km · 31 minUS$57.38from
- McGhee Tyson Airport → University of Tennessee Medical Center23.6 km · 33 minUS$59.46from
- McGhee Tyson Airport → Henley Street Bridge23.7 km · 33 minUS$59.62from
- McGhee Tyson Airport → Dolly Parton Children's Hospital24.8 km · 32 minUS$60.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McGhee Tyson Airport → Clabough Bus Services | 7.3 km | 15 min | US$26.18 | See details |
| McGhee Tyson Airport → Fast Pace Health Urgent Care - South Knoxville - TN | 21.9 km | 32 min | US$56.34 | See details |
| McGhee Tyson Airport → Heart Lung Vascular Institute | 22.8 km | 31 min | US$57.38 | See details |
| McGhee Tyson Airport → University of Tennessee Medical Center | 23.6 km | 33 min | US$59.46 | See details |
| McGhee Tyson Airport → Henley Street Bridge | 23.7 km | 33 min | US$59.62 | See details |
| McGhee Tyson Airport → Dolly Parton Children's Hospital | 24.8 km | 32 min | US$60.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Knoxville
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gatlinburg Pigeon Forge Airport
from US$77.38Airport
134 Air Museum Way, Sevierville, TN 37862
See prices and book →McGhee Tyson Airport
from US$26.18Airport
2055 Alcoa Hwy, Alcoa, TN 37701
See prices and book →Clabough Bus Services
from US$26.18Station
445 Continental Dr, Maryville, TN 37804
See prices and book →Knoxville Station
from US$62.82Station
Knoxville, TN 37915, USA
See prices and book →Middlebrook Pk WB and Webster Grove Ln
from US$68.42Station
Knoxville, TN 37909, USA
See prices and book →Mule Train Express
from US$103.06Station
638 E Brushy Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849
See prices and book →North Gallaher View NB and Manor View Dr
from US$68.98Station
Knoxville, TN 37923, USA
See prices and book →North Gallaher View Rd SB and South Walker Springs Rd
from US$68.66Station
Knoxville, TN 37923, USA
See prices and book →Covenant Health Proton Center
from US$70.34Hospital
6450 Provision Cares Way, Knoxville, TN 37909
See prices and book →Dolly Parton Children's Hospital
from US$60.98Hospital
2018 Clinch Ave, Knoxville, TN 37916
See prices and book →Dolly Parton Children's Hospital: Children's Anesthesiologists, P.C.
from US$60.98Hospital
parking garage c, 2018 Clinch Ave, Knoxville, TN 37916
See prices and book →Fast Pace Health Urgent Care - South Knoxville - TN
from US$56.34Hospital
4103 Chapman Hwy, Knoxville, TN 37920
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Knoxville?
In Knoxville and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Knoxville centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KnoxvilleDrive with Knoxville in Knoxville
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Knoxville?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Knoxville?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Knoxville?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Knoxville, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car